THURROCK POOL LEAGUE

Roll of Honour

2014/2015 Season


Division One Champions
THE DRAGONS
 
Division Two Champions
NOMADS
 
Division Three Champions
Not Contested
 
League Cup Champions
THE DRAGONS
 
Plate Competition Winners
'A' TEAM
 
Singles Champion
D.TIBBLE
('A' TEAM)
 
Doubles Champions
R.LAZARUS/R.RHEAD
(THE DRAGONS)
 
5-Man Competition Winners
SMBB 'B'
 
Ladies Champion
L.LLEWELLYN
(ARCHER)
 
Captains Champion
A.STEVENS
(WELCOME CATS)
 
Secretaries Champion
W.HOLROYD
(ARCHER)
 
Treasurers Champion
K.KNIGHT
(THE DRAGONS)
 
Team of the Year
WELCOME CATS
 
Player of the Year
K.KNIGHT
(THE DRAGONS)
 

Competition Dates

Last updated 4th October 2015

SINGLES COMPETITION
Preliminary Round - 7th October 2015 - Not Required
First Round - 28 th October 2015
Second Round - 18th November 2015
Third Round - 9th December 2015
Fourth Round - 13th January 2016
Quarter Finals - 3rd February 2016
Semi Finals - 2nd March 2016
Final - 30th March 2016

DOUBLES COMPETITION
Preliminary Round - 8th October 2015
First Round - 12th November 2015
Second Round - 3rd December 2015
Third Round - 14th January 2016
Quarter Finals - 4th February 2016
Semi Finals - 10th March 2016
Final - 14th April 2016

5-MAN TEAM COMPETITION
Preliminary Round - 14th October 2015 - Not Required
First Round - 4th November 2015
Second Round - 2nd December 2015
Quarter Finals - 20th January 2016
Semi Finals - 9th March 2016
Final - 6th April 2016

OFFICERS COMPETITION
Preliminary Round - 25th November 2015
First Round - 27th January 2016
Quarter Finals - 24th February 2016
Semi Finals - 16th March 2016
Final - 13th April 2016

LEAGUE CUP
First Round - 21st October 2015
Second Round - 11th November 2015
Quarter Finals - 16th December 2015
Semi Finals 1st Leg - 10th February 2016
Semi Finals 2nd Leg - 17th February 2016
Final - 23rd March 2016

PLATE COMPETITION
First Round - 26th November 2015
Quarter Finals - 17th December 2015
Semi Finals 1st Leg - 11th February 2016
Semi Finals 2nd Leg - 18th February 2016
Final - 24th March 2016

LADIES COMEPTITION
Preliminary Round - 10th December 2015
First Round - 28th January 2016
Quarter Finals - 25th February 2016
Semi Finals - 17th March 2016
Final - 21st April 2016

TEAM OF THE YEAR
First Round - 12th April 2016
Quarter Finals - 19th April 2016
Semi Finals 1st Leg - 26th April 2016
Semi Finals 2nd Leg - 3rd May 2016
Final - 10th May 2016

PLAYER OF THE YEAR
1st & 2nd Rounds - 20th April 2016
Quarter Finals - 27th April 2016
Semi Finals - 4th May 2016
Final - 11th May 2016